DISTRICT 5 Administrative Officer
 
ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICERD/Lt/C Walter Neese, SN
 
 
DISTRICT 5 ASST. ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICERD/1st/Lt Rich Norris, JN
 
AIDES TO ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICER
P/D/C Fuzzy Jones, AP
 
AUXILIARY ADVISORY COMMITTEE
ChairD/Lt Mary H. Palmer, P
D/Lt Patricia Smith, S
 
BOATING ACTIVITIES
ChairR/C Ralph A. Bernard, AP
Power Advisory - Boating ActivitiesD/Lt Anthony Carugno, AP
Sail Advisory - Boating ActivitiesStf/C Jeff McKinney, JN
Summer Cruise Planning - Boating ActivitiesP/D/C Bernie Karpers Jr., N
 
DISTRICT MEETINGS AND RENDEZVOUS
Stf/C Arlene M. Anderson, AP
D/Lt Consiglia P. Barry, JN
D/Lt Apryl J. Bernard, P
D/Lt Barbara A. Blaker, AP
D/Lt Ginny Brown, P
D/Lt Megan L. Humphrey, JN
D/Lt Judy H. Kohlenberg, P
D/1st/Lt Rich Norris, JN
D/Lt John W. O'Reilly, JN
R/C Kenneth T. Perigo, SN
D/Lt Albert E. Simkins, JN
P/D/C Kay Simkins, AP
D/Lt Judith E. Stow
P/D/Lt/C Carole G. Tulip, JN
D/Lt Barbara J. Walter, AP
D/Lt Mike Walter, AP
D/Lt Art Walz, AP
 
MEMBERSHIP
ChairR/C Kenneth T. Perigo, SN
P/D/C John Brian Becker, AP
D/Lt Bea Norris, P
Kids Poster Contest - Youth ActivitiesD/Lt Bea Norris, P
Sea Scouts - Youth ActivitiesP/D/C John Brian Becker, AP
 
OPERATIONS TRAINING
ChairP/D/C Chris Brown, JN
 
MEMBERSHIP PROGRAMS COMMITTEE AND ADVISORS
Member BenefitsD/Lt Raymond R. Reuter, AP
 
NAVIGATION CONTEST
ChairD/Lt John Lewis Hall, AP
D/1st/Lt M. Melvin Shralow, JN
D/Lt Rolf Stuenes, JN
P/R/C Franklin P. Wright, SN
 
PHOTOGRAPHY COMMITTEE
ChairD/Lt Stu Myers Jr., AP
D/Lt Britne Bernard, P
D/Lt Sari S. Lafferty, AP
 
SQUADRON PUBLICATIONS AND SNYDER AWARD COMMITTEE
ChairD/Lt Bea Norris, P
D/Lt Ginny Brown, P
R/C Micky McNelis, P
D/Lt Myra L. Nitschke, P
P/R/C William D. Selden V, AP
D/Lt E. Mae Trott, P
D/Lt C. Edward Wise, AP
 
MARK 5 ADVERTISING
 
MARK 5 EDITOR & PUBLISHER
ChairD/Lt Apryl J. Bernard, P
Mark 5 ReadersP/D/C Kay Simkins, AP
Mark 5 ReadersD/Lt Bea Norris, P
Mark 5 ReadersD/Lt Nance M. Bernard
Mark 5 ReadersD/Lt Ginny Brown, P
Mark 5 ReadersD/Lt Gail W. Becker, S
 
photo