Squadron Officers

?>

A Squadron's Awards

List of Awards

2018
Caravelle Award
Caravelle Award - 2nd Place
Caravelle Award - 3rd Place
Commanders Trophy Advanced Grades Award
Commanders Trophy Advanced Grades Award - 2nd Place
Commanders Trophy Advanced Grades Award - 3rd Place
Commanders Trophy Electives Award
Commanders Trophy Electives Award - 2nd Place
Commanders Trophy Electives Award - 3rd Place
Henry E. Sweet Award
Henry E. Sweet Award - 2nd Place
Henry E. Sweet Award - 3rd Place
Kenneth Smith Seamanship Award
Kenneth Smith Seamanship Award - 2nd Place
Kenneth Smith Seamanship Award - 3rd Place
Prince Henry Award
Prince Henry Award - 2nd Place
Prince Henry Award - 3rd Place
Workboat Award
Workboat Award - 2nd Place
Workboat Award - 3rd Place
2017
Caravelle Award
Caravelle Award
Caravelle Award
Commanders Trophy Advanced Grades Award
Commanders Trophy Advanced Grades Award - 2nd Place
Commanders Trophy Advanced Grades Award - 3rd Place
Commanders Trophy Electives Award
Commanders Trophy Electives Award
Commanders Trophy Electives Award - 3rd Place
Henry E. Sweet Award
Henry E. Sweet Award - 2nd Place
Henry E. Sweet Award - 3rd Place
Kenneth Smith Seamanship Award
Kenneth Smith Seamanship Award - 2nd Place
Kenneth Smith Seamanship Award - 3rd Place
Prince Henry Award
Prince Henry Award - 2nd Place
Prince Henry Award - 3rd Place
Workboat Award
Workboat Award - 2nd Place
Workboat Award - 3rd Place
2016
Caravelle Award
Caravelle Award
Caravelle Award - 2nd Place
Commanders Trophy Advanced Grades Award
Commanders Trophy Advanced Grades Award - 2nd Place
Commanders Trophy Advanced Grades Award - 3rd Place
Commanders Trophy Electives Award
Commanders Trophy Electives Award
Commanders Trophy Electives Award - 2nd Place
Henry E. Sweet Award
Henry E. Sweet Award - 2nd Place
Henry E. Sweet Award - 3rd Place
Kenneth Smith Seamanship Award
Kenneth Smith Seamanship Award - 2nd Place
Kenneth Smith Seamanship Award - 3rd Place
Prince Henry Award
Prince Henry Award - 2nd Place
Prince Henry Award - 3rd Place
Workboat Award
Workboat Award - 2nd Place
Workboat Award - 3rd Place
2015
Caravelle
Caravelle - 3rd Place
Caravelle - 2nd Place
Commanders Trophy Advanced Grades Award
Commanders Trophy Advanced Grades Award
Commanders Trophy Advanced Grades Award - 3rd Place
Commanders Trophy Electives Award
Commanders Trophy Electives Award - 2nd Place
Commanders Trophy Electives Award - 3rd Place
Henry E. Sweet Award
Henry E. Sweet Award - 2nd Place
Henry E. Sweet Award - 3rd Place
Kenneth Smith Seamanship
Kenneth Smith Seamanship Award - 2nd Place
Kenneth Smith Seamanship Award - 3rd Place
Prince Henry Award
Prince Henry Award - 2nd Place
Prince Henry Award - 3rd Place
Workboat Award
Workboat Award - 2nd Place
Workboat Award - 3rd Place
2013

Caravelle Award
2012

Caravelle Award (2nd Place)
Henry E. Sweet Award (3rd Place)
Kenneth Smith Award
Membership Growth Award
Prince Henry Award
2011
Caravelle Trophy (2nd Place)
Sustained Excellence in Cooperative Charting
2010
Outstanding Member Recruitment (3rd Place)
USPS Educational Fund Certificate of Merit
2009
D5 Membership Achievement Award ( 3rd Place )
Henry E. Sweet Award for Best Computer Based Teaching Aid
2008
D5 Caravelle Trophy (2nd Place)
D5 Prince Henry Award
1999

1990
sadfadfflkasdj;